560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Bluewater Athletics Update

Owen Sound | by Bayshore News Staff  

Alex Cunningham Reports

Hi, I'm Alex Cunningham with your Bluewater Sports Update

Friday in Senior Boys Football St. Mary's creamed Owen Sound District 33-3 putting Owen Sound in 3rd and St. Mary's in 1st going into the long weekend.

Today St. Mary's are at Grey Highlands for junior and senior girls basketball, also for juniors Owen Sound District is at Georgian Bay. Junior and Senior Boys South Volleyball at Sacred Heart High School, the Walkerton Riverhawks are at the Sacred Heart Crusaders, also for the juniors John Diefenbaker, Walkerton, and Sacred Heart are all playing eachother.

I'm Alex Cunningham and that's your Bluewater Athletics update.



Friday's Scores


Senior Boys Football

St. Mary's Mustangs 33 Owen Sound District Wolves 3


Today's Games


Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball

Owen Sound District Wolves at Georgian Bay Vikings

St. Mary's Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions


Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs at Grey Highlands Lions


Bluewater South Junior Boys Volleyball

at Sacred Heart High School

John Diefenbaker Trojans at Sacred Heart Crusaders

John Diefenbaker Trojans at Walkerton Riverhawks

Walkerton Riverhawks at Sacred Heart Crusader


Bluewater South Junior Boys Volleyball

Walkerton Riverhawks at Sacred Heart Crusaders


Standings


Bluewater North Senior Girls Basketball

Owen Sound District Wolves 3&0
Grey Highlands Lions 1&1
St. Mary's Mustangs 0&1
Peninsula Shores Phoenix 0&2


Bluewater South Senior Girls Basketball

Kincardine Knights 2&0
Saugeen District Royals 1&1
Sacred Heart Crusaders 1&1
John Diefenbaker Trojans 0&2


Bluewater North Junior Girls Basketball

St. Mary's Mustangs 2&0
Peninsula Shores Phoenix 2&1
Georgian Bay Vikings 1&1
Grey Highlands Lions 1&1
Owen Sound District Wolves 0&3

Bluewater South Junior Girls Basketball

Walkerton Riverhawks 2&0
Kincardine Knights 2&1
John Diefenbaker Trojans 1&1
Saugeen District Royals 1&2
Sacred Heart Crusaders 0&2

Bluewater Senior Boys Football

St. Mary's Mustangs 2&0
Grey Highlands Lions 2&0
Owen Sound District Wolves 2&1
John Diefenbaker Trojans 0&2
Saugeen District Royals 0&3

Bluewater North Junior Boys Volleyball

Georgian Bay Vikings 1&0
St. Mary's Mustangs 1&0
Grey Highlands Lions 1&1
Owen Sound District Wolves 0&2

Bluewater South Junior Boys Volleyball

Walkerton Riverhawks 3&1
Kincardine Knights 3&1
Sacred Heart Crusaders 2&2
Saugeen District Royals 1&3
John Diefenbaker Trojans 0&2

Bluewater North Senior Boys Volleyball

Owen Sound District Wolves 4&0
Peninsula Shores Phoenix 2&1
Grey Highlands Lions 1&2
Georgian Bay Vikings 0&2
St. Mary's Mustangs 0&2

Bluewater South Senior Boys Volleyball

Sacred Heart Crusaders 3&0
Walkerton Riverhawks 1&2
Kincardine Knights 1&2
Saugeen District Royals 0&1


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc