560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Sports > Schedule


PGA Championship 

at Bethpage State Park, New York

6:45 am start

Canadian Adam Hadwin tees off at 6:56 am
Corey Conners from Listowel will begin his first round at 2 pm

 

ATP Tennis

at Rome

7 am Novak Djokovic vs Denis Shapovalov 

 

World Hockey Championship

at Slovakia

France vs. Canada, 10:15 a.m.
Denmark vs. Finland, 2:15 p.m.
Austria vs. Sweden, 10:15 a.m.
Latvia vs. Czech Republic, 2:15 p.m.
 


NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs

Eastern Conference Final

Boston Bruins at Carolina Hurricanes
( The Bruins lead the best of 7 series; 3-0)

 

NBA Playoffs

Western Conference Finals

Portland Trail Blazers at Golden State Warriors
(Warriors lead series 1-0)
9 pm

 

Major League Baseball

American League

Toronto at Chicago White Sox
Marcus Stroman (1-6) vs Dylan Covey (0-2)
8:10 pm

Oakland at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.
Texas at Kansas City, 1:15 p.m.
Baltimore at Cleveland, 6:10 p.m.
Minnesota at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
 

National League

Milwaukee at Philadelphia, 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Washington, 1:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 6:40 p.m.
St. Louis at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

 

 

Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League

@ Allenford 

7 pm Tara Ladies vs Bad News Bears
8:30 pm Port Elgin Diamond Devils vs Allenford Gators

 

 

Ontario Junior B Lacrosse

West

Windsor Clippers at London Blue Devils 8:00 pm
Hamilton Bengals at St. Catharines Spartans 8:00 pm
 

East

Mountaineers at Orangeville Northmen 8:00 pm
Gloucester Griffins at Akwesasne Indians 8:00 pm
Newmarket Saints at Green Gaels  8:00 pm




Bluewater Girls Soccer

North

at Owen Sound District Secondary School

St. Mary's Mustangs vs Owen Sound District Wolves 
Grey Highlands Lions vs  Owen Sound District Wolves
Grey Highlands Lions vs  St. Mary's Mustangs 


South

at Walkerton Community School

Saugeen District Royals vs John Diefenbaker Trojans
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs Kincardine District Knights
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs  Walkerton Riverhawks
Saugeen District Royals vs Kincardine District Knights 
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs  Walkerton Riverhawks

 

Bluewater Boys Soccer

North

at OSDSS

Grey Highlands Lions vs  St. Mary's Mustangs 
St. Mary's Mustangs vs Owen Sound District Wolves
Grey Highlands Lions vs  Owen Sound District Wolves
 

South

at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton

Saugeen District Royals vs John Diefenbaker Trojans
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs Kincardine District Knights
John Diefenbaker Trojans vs  Walkerton Riverhawks
Saugeen District Royals vs Kincardine District Knights
Sacred Heart Crusaders vs  Walkerton Riverhawks
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc