560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Thursday, October 17, 2019

Attack #8, Knights Home Opener Tonight

Owen Sound | by Fred Wallace  

Oct 17 Bayshore Broadcasting Morning Sports


2019 Bob Atkinson Memorial-Bluewater West Elementary Cross Country Meet

at Saugeen Bluffs, Paisley

Port Elgin Saugeen Central won the event with 28 points, 6 more than Walkerton Community who were 2nd.

The Bluewater East Elementary Cross Country Meet is today at the Kiwanis Soccer Complex in Owen Sound.

 

Overall School Champions

1 Port Elgin Saugeen Central 28 points
2 Walkerton Community School 22 points
T3 Arran-Tara & Ripley 20 points 

 

Tyke Girls

Top 3 Schools

Port Elgin Saugeen Central
G.C. Huston
Huron Heights


Top 6 Individuals

Brette Stewart, Huron Heights
Declyn Meneely, G.C. Huston
Chloe McKinnon, Saugeen Central
Erika Shular, G.C. Huston
Hallie Faust, Saugeen Central
Myra Filsinger, Walkerton Community


Tyke Boys

Top 3 Schools

Huron Heights
Arran-Tara
Walkerton Community

Top 6 Individuals

Sam Humphrey, Huron Heights
Max Roppel, Huron Heights
Griffin Crozier, Huron heights
Cohen Houston, Arran-Tara
Max Steele, Northport


Junior Girls

Top 3 Schools

Walkerton Community
Ripley
Port Elgin


Top 6 Individuals

Sophie Rock, Elgin Market
Elena Moore, Ripley
Kendal Voyko, Dawnview
Talya Barfoot, Chesley District
Olea Panos, Normanby
Jayla Leslie, Teeswater


Modified

Joel Shiestel, Hillcrest
 

Junior Boys

Top 3 Schools

Port Elgin Saugeen Central
NorthPort
Dawnview

 

Top 6 Individuals

Eli Boius, Dawnview
Bronson Boldt, Saugeen Central
Charlie Marshal, Northport
Hiatt Rich, Saugeen central
Blake Howes, Dawnview
William Brown, Chesley District
 

 

Senior Girls

Top 3 Schools

Ripley
Arran-Tara
John Diefenbaker

 

Top 6 Individuals

Chloe Kaufman, Walkerton Community
Ava Moric, John Diefenbaker
Ashlynn Lantz, John Diefenbaker
Jenn McLarty, Kincardine District
Isabella Kaufman, Walkerton Community
Ava Mulder, Arran-Tara


Senior Boys

Top 3 Schools

Saugeen District
John Diefenbaker
Kincardine District

 

Top 6 Individuals

Blake Elzinga, John Diefenbaker
Aidan Playfair, Saugeen District
Bryce Wragg, Saugeen District
Liam Doherty, Saugeen District
Alex Stroeder, Mildmay-Carrick
Callum Dupuis, Walkerton District





Ontario Hockey League

Saginaw Spirit 4 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds  3 (OT)

Damien Giroux scored twice for Saginaw including the overtime winner

Ilya Solovyov had 3 assists for Saginaw who move to 13 points on the season

Cole Coskey and Jake Goldowski also scored in the victory.

Cole MacKay, newcomer Billy Constantinou and Holden Wale scored for the greyhpounds who lost their 3rd straight game

Saturday, the Owen Sound Attack who are 8th in the CHL-Kia Top 10 will host the Sudbury Wolves.



WESTERN CONFERENCE

Owen Sound   9 6 2 0 1 13
Saginaw        11 6 4 1 0 13
Kitchener         9 5 1 1 2 13
Windsor            9 5 3 1 0 11
Sault Ste Marie 10 5 4 1 0 11
Erie                    9 5 4 0 0 10
Flint                   7 5 2 0 0 10
London             7 3 3 1 0 7
Guelph             7 2 3 1 1 6
Sarnia               7 0 7 0 0 0


EASTERN CONFERENCE

Oshawa          9 9 0 0 0 18
Sudbury          10 6 4 0 0 12
Peterborough 9 6 3 0 0 12
Ottawa             9 6 3 0 0 12
Barrie               8 5 2 0 1 11
Niagara            9 3 3 2 1 9
Hamilton          9 4 5 0 0 8
North Bay        9 3 6 0 0 6
Kingston           9 1 5 2 1 5
Mississauga    8 2 6 0 0 4


Kia CHL Top 10 Rankings – Week 5

Oshawa Generals (9-0-0-0)
Sherbrooke Phoenix (9-1-1-0)
Prince Albert Raiders (7-0-2-0)
Quebec Remparts (8-2-0-0)
Chicoutimi Sagueneens (6-2-1-0)
Edmonton Oil Kings (7-1-3-0)
Medicine Hat Tigers (8-2-1-0)
Owen Sound Attack (6-2-0-1)
Charlottetown Islanders (7-1-2-0)
Ottawa 67's (6-3-0-0)

Honourable Mention:

Kitchener Rangers (5-1-1-2)
Cape Breton Eagles (7-3-0-0)
Flint Firebirds (5-2-0-0)

 

CHL Rosters Announced for the 2019 CIBC Canada Russia Series

The Canadian Hockey League, in association with the Quebec Major Junior Hockey League, Ontario Hockey League, and Western Hockey League, and in collaboration with Hockey Canada, have announced the rosters for the 2019 CIBC Canada Russia Series.

70 CHL players will compete among the three regional league teams while auditioning for a role on Canada’s National Junior Team for the 2020 IIHF World Junior Championship.  Team QMJHL, OHL, and WHL will each play twice against the Russian National Junior Team November 4-14 with games scheduled in Saint John, Moncton, Kitchener, London, Saskatoon, and Prince Albert.

The rosters collectively feature 36 players who attended Canada’s World Junior Summer Showcase with additional talent identified by regional league selection committees who worked in consultation with Hockey Canada Head Scout Brad McEwen and Program of Excellence National Junior Team Manager Mark Hunter.

A total of 51 players competing in November carry NHL affiliations including 16 first round picks.  Those players include 2019 selections Kirby Dach of the Saskatoon Blades (3rd, Chicago Blackhawks), Bowen Byram of the Vancouver Giants (4th, Colorado Avalanche), Dylan Cozens of the Lethbridge Hurricanes (7th, Buffalo Sabres), Peyton Krebs of the Winnipeg ICE (17th, Vegas Golden Knights), Thomas Harley of the Mississauga Steelheads (18th, Dallas Stars), Samuel Poulin of the Sherbrooke Phoenix (21st, Pittsburgh Penguins), Philip Tomasino of the Niagara IceDogs (24th, Nashville Predators), Connor McMichael of the London Knights (25th, Washington Capitals), Jakob Pelletier of the Moncton Wildcats (26th, Calgary Flames), Nolan Foote of the Kelowna Rockets (27th, Tampa Bay Lightning), Ryan Suzuki of the Barrie Colts (28th, Carolina Hurricanes), and Brayden Tracey of the Moose Jaw Warriors (29th, Anaheim Ducks).  First round picks from 2018 include Ty Dellandrea of the Flint Firebirds (13th, Dallas Stars), Ty Smith of the Spokane Chiefs (17th, New Jersey Devils), plus Knights Liam Foudy (18th, Columbus Blue Jackets) and Ryan Merkley (21st, San Jose Sharks).

Rosters also feature eight players recently listed as first round candidates for the 2020 NHL Draft by NHL Central Scouting including Justin Barron of the Halifax Mooseheads, Quinton Byfield of the Sudbury Wolves, Jamie Drysdale of the Erie Otters, Alexis Lafreniere of the Rimouski Oceanic, Hendrix Lapierre of the Chicoutimi Sagueneens, Cole Perfetti of the Saginaw Spirit, Jeremie Poirier of the Saint John Sea Dogs, and Braden Schneider of the Brandon Wheat Kings.

32 players will be competing in the event for a second straight season and from that group three players including Mooseheads forward Benoit-Olivier Groulx and defenceman Kevin Bahl of the Ottawa 67’s are competing a third straight season.  Jared McIsaac of the Mooseheads also competed in 2017 and 2018 events and is listed on the QMJHL roster but will be unable to participate this season due to injury.

43 CHL teams are represented on 2019 CIBC Canada Russia Series rosters led by five Mooseheads, four Knights, along with three players from each of the Rockets, 67’s, Wildcats, and Drakkar.
Since the event first began in 2003, CHL teams have won the series 12 times playing to an overall record of 63-25-2-6.  Heading into 2019 competition, Team QMJHL carries an overall record of 17-11-1-3, Team OHL is 25-6-0-1, and Team WHL holds a 21-8-1-2 record.


2019 CIBC Canada Russia Series 

Team OHL:

Goaltenders:
Cedrick Andree (Ottawa 67’s) – Game 4 only
Jacob Ingham (Kitchener Rangers) – Game 3 only
Hunter Jones (Peterborough Petes)*^ - Game 3 only
Jordan Kooy (London Knights)^ - Game 4 only

Defencemen:
Kevin Bahl (Ottawa 67’s)*^
Declan Chisholm (Peterborough Petes)*^ - Game 4 only
Jamie Drysdale (Erie Otters)
Thomas Harley (Mississauga Steelheads)*^
Ryan Merkley (London Knights)^
Ryan O’Rourke (Soo Greyhounds) – Game 3 only
Tyler Tucker (Barrie Colts)^

Forwards:
Quinton Byfield (Sudbury Wolves)
Graeme Clarke (Ottawa 67’s) – Game 3 only
Riley Damiani (Kitchener Rangers)* - Game 3 only
Ty Dellandrea (Flint Firebirds)*^
Aidan Dudas (Owen Sound Attack)*
Liam Foudy (London Knights)*^
Connor McMichael (London Knights)*
Allan McShane (Oshawa Generals)* - Game 4 only
Serron Noel (Oshawa Generals)*^
Cole Perfetti (Saginaw Spirit)
Jamieson Rees (Sarnia Sting)* - Game 4 only
Ryan Suzuki (Barrie Colts)*^
Akil Thomas (Niagara IceDogs)*^
Philip Tomasino (Niagara IceDogs)*
 

2019 CIBC Canada Russia Series Schedule:

Game 1 – Monday November 4 at Saint John, NB
Game 2 – Tuesday November 5 at Moncton, NB
Game 3 – Thursday November 7 at Kitchener, ON
Game 4 – Monday November 11 at London, ON
Game 5 – Wednesday November 13 at Saskatoon, SK
Game 6 – Thursday November 14 at Prince Albert, SK



Under 17

Owen Sound Attack forwards Ethan Burroughs and Kaleb Lawrence have been selected to represent Canada at the 2019 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge.
Burroughs and Lawrence, two second round picks in this year’s OHL Priority Selection, will head to Medicine Hat and Swift Current for the tournament taking place from November 2nd to 9th.

Burroughs is currently tied for 7th in scoring among rookies in the OHL, with 3 goals and 5 assists in 9 games played this season. His +6 rating is the highest in the league for a 2003 born player. The former Halton Hurricane has been a fixture in the Attack lineup.

The 6’5 Lawrence has played in three games this season for the Attack, but led all scorers at Hockey Canada’s under-17 development camp this past summer in Calgary. The forward from Orleans, Ontario notched four goals with three assists in three games at the camp.

Head Coach Al Letang says his players have earned it: “It’s a huge honour for them. Ethan deserves it after the way he’s played. He’s a really smart player, he plays in all situations, even on special teams and he’s worked his way onto the second line while showing a lot of maturity on the wing.” He adds about Lawrence: “Kaleb had a great summer camp. When he came into camp, we had no expectations for him, but he ended up making our team. He’s in a learning position with us right now, learning the ins and outs of the junior game, but he’s got high skill and lots of size.” Most of all, he’s proud: “Both of them had this as a huge goal to reach, and it’s great to see them reach it.”

Attack General Manager Dale DeGray is happy for his two players to be recognized: “Ethan and Kaleb have come in and done everything we’ve asked of them so far. Ethan is excelling already and our coaching staff is willing to play him in every game situation, which says a lot about his level of play.” He adds: “Kaleb had a great summer with the program, he has a ton of talent and great hands for a big kid, and it’s great that he’s getting this opportunity.”



24 OHL PLAYERS TO REPRESENT CANADA AT 2019 WORLD UNDER-17 HOCKEY CHALLENGE

Goaltenders:
Benjamin Gaudreau (Sarnia Sting)*

Defencemen:
Brandt Clarke (Barrie Colts)*
Ethan Del Mastro (Mississauga Steelheads)*
Isaac Enright (Niagara IceDogs)*
Jacob Holmes (Soo Greyhounds)*
Connor Punnett (Saginaw Spirit)*

Forwards:
Liam Arnsby (North Bay Battalion)*
J.R. Avon (Peterborough Petes)*
Jack Beck (Ottawa 67's)
Ethan Burroughs (Owen Sound Attack)
Brett Harrison (Oshawa Generals)*
Wyatt Johnston (Windsor Spitfires)*
Braeden Kressler (Flint Firebirds)
Kaleb Lawrence (Owen Sound Attack)
Connor Lockhart (Erie Otters)*
Landon McCallum (Sudbury Wolves)*
Max McCue (London Knights)
Mason McTavish (Peterborough Petes)*
Brennan Othmann (Flint Firebirds)*
Francesco Pinelli (Kitchener Rangers)*
Chase Stillman (Sudbury Wolves)
Ryan Winterton (Hamilton Bulldogs)*
Shane Wright (Kingston Frontenacs)*
Danny Zhilkin (Guelph Storm)*
* - first round 2019 OHL Priority Selection choice



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Bradford Bulls 6 Ville-Marie Pirates 4

Ryan Smith had a hat trick for the Bulls

Hughie Sheppard had 4 assists for Bradford
 

1st Period
06:54 Bradford Bulls Ryan Smith  (Ryan Jagielski, Hughie Sheppard)
09:01 Bradford Bulls Power Play - Braden Handley  (Logan Emery, Anthony Mikhael)
11:20 Ville-Marie Power Play - Charles Maranda  (Arnaud Schoeni, Sean Fink)
14:39 Bradford Bulls Braden Handley  (Unassisted)

2nd Period
06:05 Bradford Bulls Power Play - Ethan Salter  (Hughie Sheppard, Roope Kalanti)
12:01 Bradford Bulls Ryan Smith  (Hughie Sheppard, Ryan Jagielski)
15:04 Ville-Marie Power Play - Julien Vogt  (Alex Montreuil, Alex Peeters)
18:02 Ville-Marie Power Play - Alex Peeters  (Unassisted)

3rd Period
10:02 Ville-Marie Julien Vogt  (Unassisted)
19:57 Bradford Bulls Power Play - Ryan Smith  (Hughie Sheppard)



The Knights of Meaford host the Ottawa Sharpshooters tonight in Meaford's Home Opener
Game time is 7:30 at the Meaford & St Vincent Community Centre.


Ville-Marie Pirates at New Tecumseth Civics  8:30 pm
 

North Division

New Tecumseth 13 11 2 0 0 22
Bradford Bulls 11 9 2 0 0 18
Temiscaming  9 8 1 0 0 16
Ville-Marie            10 6 4 0 0 12
Bradford Rattlers 9 5 4 0 0 10
West Nipissing 12 5 7 0 0 10
Almaguin              13 5 8 0 0 10
Bancroft            11 4 7 0 0 8
South Muskoka 11 3 6 0 2 8
Knights of Meaford 4 2 2 0 0 4
Ottawa              13 0 13 0 0 0
 

South Division

North York 13 10 2 0 1 21
St. George 8 8 0 0 0 16
Kingsville 11 6 2 0 3 15
Windsor 12 7 4 0 1 15
Durham 11 6 5 0 0 12
Niagara 8 3 4 0 1 7
Northumberland 8 2 5 0 1 5
Tottenham 9 2 6 0 1 5
London 6 2 4 0 0 4
Toronto 10 2 8 0 0 4




Ontario Junior Hockey League

Buffalo Jr Sabres 4 Georgetown Raiders 0

Tomorrow night, the Collingwood Colts are at Lindsay to face the Muskies
 

North Division
Markham 13 7 4 0 2 16
Collingwood 13 7 5 0 1 15
Stouffville 14 7 7 0 0 14
Pickering 10 3 7 0 0 6
Aurora 13 1 10 0 2 4

West Division
Oakville 14 10 3 1 0 21
Burlington 14 10 3 1 0 21
Brantford 10 8 2 0 0 16
Georgetown 12 7 3 2 0 16
Buffalo 12 4 7 0 1 8
Milton      12 2 9 1 0 5

South Division
TorPatriots 14 11 2 0 1 23
Tor JCan 13 9 3 0 1 19
Mississauga 16 7 7 1 1 16
St Michaels 15 5 7 0 3 13
Brampton 14 6 8 0 0 12
North York 13 3 7 1 2 9

East Division
Trenton 17 12 4 0 1 25
Wellington 15 11 3 1 0 23
Whitby  12 5 4 0 3 13
Cobourg 12 4 7 1 0 9
Lindsay 16 3 11 1 1 8




PJHL West

Wheatley Sharks 6 Wallaceburg Thunderhawks 3
 

PJHL South

New Hamburg Firebirds 11 Burford Bulldogs 0
Glanbrook Rangers 8 Dunnville Mudcats 1
 


Bandits Sign MacKay

The Buffalo Bandits of the National Lacrosse League announced the signing of transition player Ian MacKay to a one-year deal, pending league approval.

MacKay, who is from Port Elgin, earned NLL All-Rookie honors and was a finalist for the NLL Rookie of the Year Award after recording 32 points (11+21) in 18 regular-season games with the Bandits in 2018-19. He finished the season ranked ninth in franchise history in rookie scoring (32) and tied for sixth in assists by a rookie (21). His 32 points ranked sixth in the NLL in rookie scoring last season and he finished eighth among rookies in loose balls recovered (88). MacKay was selected by the Bandits in the first round (4th overall) of the 2018 NLL Entry Draft.

MacKay had a prolific collegiate lacrosse career at the University of Vermont prior to turning pro, leaving UVM’s program as the all-time leading goal scorer (150) and ranked fourth in career points (230) and fifth in career assists (80). He earned First-Team America East All-Conference honors three times (2015, 2016, 2018d) and was named the Catamounts Most Valuable Player following his senior season. The Port Elgin, Ontario native has also played lacrosse on an international level, winning a silver medal with Team Canada at the 2018 FIL Men’s Lacrosse World Championship in Netanya, Israel.




OFSAA Girls Golf Festival

at St Thomas

High School Division 

Ela Jones of Kincardine District Secondary School shot a round of 100 on Day 1

More scores for OFSAA Girls Golf & the OFSAA Boys Golf event at Kingsville are posted on Scoreboard



Bluewater South Senior Girls Basketball

Kincardine District Knights 30 Saugeen District Royals 9
 

Senior Girls Basketball Standings

South

Walkerton (A) 4 4 0 8
Kincardine (A) 4 3 1 6
Sacred Heart (AA) 4 2 2 4
J Diefenbaker (AA) 4 1 3 2
Saugeen (AA) 4 0 4 0


North

Owen Sound (AAA) 6 5 1 10
St. Mary's (AA) 5 4 1 8
Georgian Bay (A) 6 4 2 8
Peninsula Shores (A) 5 2 3 4
Grey Highlands (AA) 6 2 4 4
Bruce Peninsula (A) 6 0 6 0



Bluewater South Junior Girls Basketball

Kincardine District Knights 32 Saugeen District Royals 29
 

Junior Girls Basketball Standings

South

Walkerton (A) 4 4 0 8
Sacred Heart (AA) 4 3 1 6
Kincardine (A) 4 2 2 4
Saugeen (AA) 4 1 3 2
J Diefenbaker (AA) 4 0 4 0
 

North

Owen Sound (AAA) 4 3 1 6
St. Mary's (AA) 3 2 1 4
Bruce Peninsula (A) 3 2 1 4
Georgian Bay (A) 4 0 4 0




Bluewater North Senior Boys Volleyball

at Owen Sound District Secondary School

St Mary's Mustangs 2 Peninsula Shores Phoenix 0

( 25-16 & 25-13)

Zach Meikle and 17 points including 6 aces for St Mary's

Kills were recorded by Ethan Cutting, Zach Foster, and Nick Turgeon.
 


St Mary's Mustangs 2  Owen Sound District Wolves 0

(25-18 & 26-24)

Josh Campbell had 10 serving points & 6 kills for the Mustangs

Minyoung Han had 7 points and chipping in with 4 Kills and 2 Stuff blocks was Alex Simanoto.
 
A well rounded effort with hitting contributions or kills from Ethan Cutting, Zach Meikle, and Zack Foster.
 

 

Junior Boys Volleyball Standings

North

St. Mary's (AA) 6 6 0 12
Grey Highlands (AA) 8 4 4 8
Bruce Peninsula (A) 4 3 1 6
Owen Sound (AAA) 4 2 2 4
Georgian Bay (A) 8 0 8 0


South

Sacred Heart (AA) 8 8 0 16
Saugeen (AA) 4 2 2 4
Walkerton (A)   4 2 2 4
J Diefenbaker (AA) 8 2 6 4
Kincardine (A)       6 1 5 2



The Saugeen DSS Jr Boys volleyball team continues to gain valuable experience competing in a number of tournaments. The Royals first travelled to Guelph for the annual  Centennial tournament (Fri. Oct 4). After round robin play the team placed second pool ‘B’ and played the first place team from pool ‘A’ Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph).

Unfortunately a couple of points did not go in favour of the Royals and they fell 24-26 & 23-25. 

The next day, Sat. Oct 5, the team travelled to Owen Sound for a tournament. Coach Smith decided to play the younger team members permitting more court time to develop their skills and while results were scattered he was happy with the progress made. It is a jump to move up from elementary volleyball to high school, the pace of play and positioning is a challenge to learn.

The most recent tournament was a big success as the SDSS boys returned home as tournament champs from Barrie North SS. After completing round robin play the boys were in a three way tie for first place. After applying the tie breaking procedure SDSS found themselves once again second in their pool and having to play the first place team from the other pool. This time the Jr team controlled play and won two straight sets 25-14 and 25-16. The final match would be against Innisdale (Barrie) who fought a tough semi-final match against the host school Barrie North. Strong serving and improved communication allowed the Royals to win the tournament and control the entire match. Cameron Smith and Shaan Banday showed much improvement in the tough middle position. Lucas Moore continued to learn the setters duties, while Colton Legge, Jake Lawrence Dave Taylor and Adam Perry took care of outside hitting.

In between the tournaments Saugeen has participated in 4 matches of Bluewater league (BAA). The first two were won in straight sets over John Diefenbaker and Kincardine. The next two were lost in straight sets versus Sacred Heart and John Diefenbaker. Coach Smith decided to split the team and therefore have all the players gaining valuable court time with the end goal being total team improvement. This allowed the younger players to play all six sets of BAA play while the other half of the team competed in Barrie. The team members competing in second day of BAA matches were Talan Martin, Charlie Gallop, Josh Van Myall, Finlay Hendry, Braeden Warnell and TJ Verburg.                                                                                                                                                                                 
In the second half of the season the team travels to Uxbridge and St. Thomas for their last two tournaments and will compete in a number of BAA matches to finish the regular season. The next home date is Tuesday, Oct 29.




Bluewater Football Today

Owen Sound District Wolves ( 1 & 3 ) at Grey Highlands Lions ( 0 & 4 )

3pm





Saugeen Shores is hoping to land $ 250,000 this weekend as part of the Kraft-Heinz Project Play campaign.

The Kraft-Heinz Project Play campaign could generate huge dollars for the Lamont Sports Park....IF Saugeen Shores wins the voting against 3 other communities.

Voting runs Friday through Sunday. You can vote from home, vote on your phone or go to the Plex where multiple computers are arranged specifically for the voting process.

Simply go to the Plex or to kraftheinzprojectplay.com and vote as many times as possible through the weekend. 




Wednesday Morning Ladies Bowling

Donna Ahrens had the high single at 225 & rolled a 557 for the high triple

Ron Downs at Royal LePage leads the standings with 28 points
Krueger Custom Steel 26
Grey Bruce Patio Enclosures 20
The Bread Depot 10




Owen Sound Puffer Hockey

Gary Byers Sound & Lighting 4 M & M Food Market 1

Joe Carder scored his first career Puffer goal for Gary Byers Sound & Lighting
 

Great Lake Drywall 6 Thom Construction 4

Terry McNabb & Chris Jones both had 2 goal games for Great Lakes Drywall
 

Tamming Law 4 Hobart's 2

Sean McMurray scored twice for Tamming Law




Owen Sound Futsal

Under 10

McGregor Auto 9 TD Bank 3
CSN VR Collision 4 King Courier 3.


McGregor Auto 9 TD Bank 3

Goal scorers for TD Bank were; Hunter Ward 2, Nathan Baker 1, Nicholas Thompson 5, and Vincent Johnston 1.

Goal scorers for McGregor Auto were; Cole Kamrath 1, Isaac Flood-Brown 2
 

 

CSN VR Collision 4 King Courier 3.

Goal scorers for VR were; Benjamin Ditkofsky 2, Liam Fry1, and Cole 1.

Goal scorers for King Courier were; Evan Lundy 1, and George Everest 2.
 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc